Monday, August 18, 2008

A Lotta 365 Pics

Catching up on 365s: I left out a lot of boring face shot days... :)
7/29/08
At the Doctor's Office for 24 week check up:


7/31/08
Driving home from... somewhere.

8/1/08
Yes, in my spare time I enjoy reading diet/nutrition/cookbooks... LOL
This one was okay... Found a few vegan recipes. Will have to check it out again.
8/2/08
I <3 Pig Tails
8/3/08
Sitting outside while Carlee played...
I was going to upload the pic of Tony mooning the camera while I tried to take a picture, but I thought I'd spare you. LOL
8/4/08
I'm a list maker....
8/5/08
I have no clue.... haha
8/7/08
Watching previews before my movie started. I watched Premonition. Pretty good.
8/13/08
Ugh. My weakness when I go to base.
8/14/08
Taken right before heading up to bed.
8/17/08
Watching The Reaping. I liked it.
8/18/08
Folding towels... yay!

2 comments:

Emy said...

Your belly is so tiny and cute! And look at Carlee's hair!!! It's so long!

november babies plus 1 said...

I was loving that belly too! I remember taking prenatal yoga and the lady kept telling us pregnant women are beautiful. It felt so nice, since you don't always feel beautiful, especially toward the end.